?

Log in

No account? Create an account
default
The low rumbling of distant thunder...
rummaging for answers in the pages
37 Kings icons 
5th-Aug-2009 09:58 pm
default
Oh looky a new obsession. What a great show! NBC are idiots for cancelling it.

[37] Kings (Prince Jack)

Previews:




001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
031 032 033
034 035 036
037





Usual rules apply:
  • No hotlinking
  • Credit is a must
  • Textless icons are not bases, unless you ask!
  • Please comment
  • Like my work? Friend this journal here
  • Resources in user info. Caps from Sebastian-Stan.com.
Comments 
5th-Aug-2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
i really like 2 & 6 <3
5th-Aug-2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like them!
5th-Aug-2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous!

I especially love what you did with the Jack/Joseph caps as they were impossible to work with, well done!

Snagging some will credit.

5th-Aug-2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Tell me about it! They were a nightmare, but my Jack/Joseph love forced me keep trying!

Thank you for the comment x
5th-Aug-2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Yay for Jack/Joseph fans :)
8th-Aug-2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Yay indeed XD
5th-Aug-2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
OMG you made icons of Kings!!! How awesome!! Snagging almost all of them since they're so pretty!!! :D
8th-Aug-2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Hello! Aw thank you! And yes, I LOVE Kings!
(Deleted comment)
8th-Aug-2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like them!
5th-Aug-2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
OH OH OH! I want them all! I'm gonna snag some! *SQUEAL*

#6 the butterfly there...wow! Love it.

And JD as Kings and the J/J ones are great, too!!!

JACK! I LOVE YOU!
8th-Aug-2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
Haha! Thank you! The butterfly one is my personal favourite so I'm glad you like it! And yes, Jack I love you too!
6th-Aug-2009 04:52 am (UTC)
These are all really beautiful. I wish I could take all...:)
8th-Aug-2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
6th-Aug-2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Oh, really pretty! :D Saving #1, 4 and 28.
8th-Aug-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks! #4 is good, what a great jaw Sebastian has! Loving your icon too!
6th-Aug-2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
These are lovely! And yay for another Kings fan! Jack/Joseph OTP
8th-Aug-2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Jack/Joseph <3
6th-Aug-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
saved a couple - thanks! :)
8th-Aug-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
No problem, glad you like them!
13th-Aug-2009 09:05 am (UTC)
grabbed #20, will credit, thanks!
23rd-Aug-2009 12:09 am (UTC)
OMG I love them. Sebastian Stan is so lush and very talented too, of course. :D

I love Kings. Bloody gutted they've cancelled it!

I’m saving them all, will credit when using. Thanks. :)
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 7:28 am GMT.